Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher: Mr Aaron Sumner

Deputy Headteacher - Learning and Assessment Lead: Miss Claire Dunnet

Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mr Phil Tomsett

SENCo: Miss Helen Kolek (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk)

Leaders of Learning: Mrs Jolanta Fereday (EYFS), Mrs Flora White (Years 1 & 2), Mr Philip Tomsett (Years 3) and Ms Feben Ghirmay (Years 4, 5 & 6)

Home School Liaison Officers and Designated Safeguarding Deputies: Mrs Lisa Morgan and Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi

Business Manager: Mrs Maria Martin

PA to the Headteacher: Mrs Ann Little

 

Classes from September 2018

Nursery

Elm (3 year olds): Mrs Liane Roberts

Ash (3 year olds): Miss Rebecca Allen

Nursery Nurses: Ms Susan Newman & Ms Mercy Adetiba

Orange/Lemon (2 year olds): Mrs Thoko Collis, Mrs Elizabeth Awe & Mrs Salima Rashid

Reception

Fig: Mrs Fiona Cox & Mrs Maggie Smith

Olive: Miss Catia Ferreira & Mrs Lorraine Salih

Year 1

Birch: Miss Sylvia Bebas & Mrs Khadidja Chouit

Chestnut: Mrs Cathy Thornton & Mrs Naz Saqib

Year 2

Maple: Miss Ruby Kent & Mrs Suzy Jabot

Oak: Ms Jennifer Morgan, Mis Helen Kolek & Mrs Trish Chang

Year 3

Willow: Mr Collin D'Arcy

Mulberry: Mrs Zoe Harris

Teaching Assistant: Miss Fairouz Heroual

Year 4

Cherry: Mr Nauman Hijaz

Magnolia: Miss Kleo Styllis

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jo Lee

Year 5

Alder: Mr Leo Faulks

Walnut: Miss Melanie Priest

Teaching Assistant: Miss Connie Chineata

Year 6

Aspen: Mrs Ros Love

Redwood: Mr Jason Kennedy

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tamara Elis

 

Specialist Teachers

Art: Miss Kleo Styllis

Spanish: Miss Maria Perez

Physical Education Coach: Mr Rashid El-Ouahabi

Inclusion Team

Special Education Needs

SENCo: Miss Helen Kolek (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk)

Reading Recovery Teacher: Miss Flora Cox

Reading Recovery Teaching Assistants: Mrs Bedrije Kolaj & Mrs Soraya O'Gorman

Nurture Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jackie Neck

 

Individual Needs Assistants: Mrs Salia Ahmed, Mrs Noreen Consalvo, Mrs Hanan Elhaddad, Mrs Zohra Garab, Mrs Mona Hassan,  Mrs Donika Koci, Mrs Thahera Maktadir & Mr Faisal Miah

 

Welfare

Home School Liaison Officer/Safeguarding: Mrs Lisa Morgan and Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi

Place2Be: Mrs Stacey Riberdy

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

All our classroom and individual support assistants plus Mrs Abla Elaydi, Mrs Rosida Gooljary.

 

Admin team

Mrs Breda Foran, Mrs Edina Kulenovic, Mrs Sam Spring and Ms Barbara Williams

 

Premises Team

Mr Patrick Lowe & Mr Fernando Goncalves


Google Translate
Top