Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher: Mr Aaron Sumner

Assistant Headteacher with Curriculum and Assessment Lead: Miss Claire Dunnet

Assistant Headteacher with Inclusion Lead: Mr Philip Tomsett

SENCO: Ms Georgina Delamain

Leaders of Learning: Mrs Jolanta Fereday (Nursery, Reception and Y1), Miss Flora Cox (Y2), Miss Claire Dunnet (Y3) and Ms Feben Ghirmay (Y4 to 6)

Home School Liaison Officers: Mrs Lisa Morgan and Miss Nabila El Ahmadi

Business Manager: Mrs Maria Martin

PA to the Headteacher: Mrs Ann Little

 

 

Classes 2016 - 2017

Nursery

Elm: Miss Amy Barran

Ash: Mrs Fiona Cox

Nursery Nurses: Mr Cary Joseph, Mrs Susan Newman &

Mrs Salima Rashid

Orange/Lemon: Mrs Thoko Collis, Mrs Elizabeth Awe & Mrs Khadidja Chouit

Reception

Olive: Miss Sylvia Bebas & Mrs Lorraine Salih

Fig: Miss Laila Ouadghiri & Mrs Maggie Smith

Year 1

Birch: Miss Breanne Flanagan & Mrs Lorna Taylor

Apple: Miss Ruby Kent & Mrs Naz Saqib

Chestnut: Mrs Cathy Thornton & Mrs Trish Chang

Year 2

Sycamore: Miss Naomi Oakley, Miss Catia Ferreira & Mrs Suzy Jabot

Maple: Miss Sonam Assomull & Mrs Carol Shaw

Year 3

Cypress: Miss Nicole Pasotti

Willow: Miss Melanie Priest

Mulberry: Miss Zoe Booth

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Maria Ruocco and Ms Nadia Hassane

Year 4

Cedar: Miss Aine McMullan

Magnolia: Miss Kristina Kaias

Cherry: Miss Fran Cirillo

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jo Lee

Year 5

Alder: Miss Maeve Ryan

Walnut: Miss Marina Mitsinga

Teaching Assistant: Miss Fairouz Heroual

Year 6

Aspen: Mrs Ros Love & Mr Nauman Hijaz

Hemlock: Mr Gareth Mohen

Redwood: Miss Helen Kolek

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tamara Ellis

 

Specialist Teachers

Art: Miss Kleo Styllis

Music: Mr Wojciech Mioduszewski

Physical Education Coach: Mr Rashid El-Ouahabi

Spanish: Miss Maria Perez

Guitar Tutor: Mr Gavrilli Nicola

Reading Recovery and Ethnic Minority Achievement Teacher: Miss Flora Cox

 

Inclusion and SEN Support: Mrs Mercy Adetiba, Mrs Connie Chineata, Mrs Zohra Garab, Mrs Mona Hassan,  Mrs Donika Koci, Mrs Bedrije Kolaj, Mrs Jackie Neck and Mrs Soraya O'Gorman

 

Lunchtime Team: Mrs Salia Ahmed,  Ms Jaheda Akter Bubli, Mrs Fateha Begum, Mrs Trish Chang, Mrs Nurun Chowdhury, Mrs Nathalie Colas, Mrs Abla Elaydi, Mrs Hanan Elhaddad, Mrs Zohra Garab, Mrs Aferdita Gashi, Mrs Rosida Gooljary, Mrs Mona Hassan, Mrs Sajna Kamal, Mrs Donika Koci, Mrs Jo Lee, Mrs Thahera Maktadir, Ms Joyce McGann, Mr Faisal Miah, Mrs Jackie Neck, Mrs Soraya O'Gorman,  Mrs Naz Saqib, Mrs Lorraine Salih, Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade & Mrs Hassna Tamdi

 

Admin team: Mrs Breda Foran, Mrs Edina Kulenovic, Mrs Sam Spring and Ms Barbara Williams

 

Premises Team: Mr Patrick Lowe, Mr Fernando Goncalves & Mr Peter Perrings


Google Translate
Top