Scroll to content

Staff

Executive Headteacher North Westminster Federation: Mr Aaron Sumner

Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Miss Claire Dunnet

Deputy Headteacher: Miss Alice Beaumont

Head of Inclusion and SENCo: Miss Gina Frascogna (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk

 

EYFS Leader of Learning across Federation: Mrs Jolanta Fereday

Key Stage 1 Leader of Learning across Federation: Miss Julia Robinson

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader of Learning across Federation: Miss Keara McGivern

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader of Learning across Federation: Miss Maisy Tracy

 

Welfare Officer and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi

Business Manager: Mrs Maria Martin

Personal Assistant to the Headteacher: Mrs Ann Little

 

Classes from September 2023

Nursery

Orange/Lemon (2 year old): Mrs Thoko Collis & Mrs Nurun Chowdhury

Elm (3 year old): Mrs Liane Roberts

Ash (3 year old): Vacancy

Nursery Nurses: Mrs Mercy Adetiba, Ms Susan Newman, Miss Pamela Clarke & Miss Tanisha Simon

 

Autistic Resourced Provision (ARP)

Acorns (3 year old) and Chestnut (4 year old)

Lead Teacher: Miss Lucy Callagher

Room Manager: Ms Hadil Amin

Teaching Assistants (TA): Mrs Elizabeth Awe, Mrs Salia Ahmed, Miss Mehret Birhane & Miss Emma Sampson 

 

Reception - Olive

Teacher: Mrs Catia Silva

TAs: Mrs Lorraine Salih & Mrs Mercy Adetiba

Year 1 - Willow

Teacher: Miss Kelsey Martin

TA: Mrs Naz Saqib

Year 2 - Maple

Teacher: Miss Sylvia Bebas

TA: Mrs Khadidja Chouit

 

Year 2 - Oak

Teacher: Miss Tamaryn Sadowitz

TA: Mrs Suzy Jabot

 

Year 3 - Cherry

Teacher: Miss Kleo Styllis

TA: Mrs Tamara Elis

Year 4 - Walnut

Teacher: Miss Helena Cotton

TA: Mrs Trish Chang

Year 5 - Redwood

Teachers: Miss Keara McGivern

TA: Miss Connie Chineata

 

Year 5 - Alder

Teachers: TBA

TA: Miss Connie Chineata

 

Year 6 - Aspen

Teacher: Mrs Ros Love

TAs: Mr Faisal Miah, Mrs Bedrije Kolaj &

Mrs Soraya O'Gorman

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art and Enrichment: Miss Kleo Styllis & Miss Anne Ninivin

Spanish: Miss Priscilla Ramirez

Music: Miss Anastacia Arapi

Physical Education Coach: Mr Rashid El-Ouahabi

Inclusion Team

Head of Inclusion and SENCo: Mrs Gina Frascogna (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk)

Autistic Resourced Provision Lead Teacher: Miss Lucy Callagher

Reading Recovery Teaching Assistants: Mrs Bedrije Kolaj & Mrs Soraya O'Gorman

Academic Mentor:  Miss Evie Robinson

Welfare Officer/Safeguarding: Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi

 

Learning Support Assistants: Mr Robert Daniels, Mrs Hanan Elhaddad, Mrs Mona Hassan, Miss Rachel Ho, Mrs Donika Koci, Mrs Thahera Maktadir & Mrs Jackie Neck

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

All our classroom and individual support assistants with the assistance of Mrs Rosida Gooljary.

 

Admin team

Mrs Breda Foran, and Mrs Abla Elaydi  

 

Premises Team

Mr Fernando Goncalves