Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher: Mr Aaron Sumner

Deputy Headteacher - Learning and Assessment Lead: Miss Claire Dunnet

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Flora White

Inclusion Manager, SENCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Helen Andrews (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk)

Leaders of Learning: Mrs Jolanta Fereday (EYFS), Miss Claire Dunnet (Years 1 & 4), Mrs Flora White (Years 2 & 3) and Ms Feben Ghirmay (Years 5 & 6)

Home School Liaison Officers and Designated Safeguarding Deputies: Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi & Mrs Lisa Morgan

Business Manager: Mrs Maria Martin

Personal Assistant to the Headteacher: Mrs Ann Little

 

Classes from September 2019

Nursery

Elm (3 year olds): Mrs Liane Roberts

Ash (3 year olds): Miss Rebecca Allen

Nursery Nurses: Ms Mercy Adetiba, Mrs Maggie Smith & Ms Anna Mroz 

Orange/Lemon (2 year olds): Mrs Thoko Collis & Mrs Elizabeth Awe

Reception

Fig: Mrs Fiona Cox & Mrs Lorraine Salih

Olive: Miss Catia Ferreira & Ms Susan Newman

Year 1

Birch: Miss Sylvia Bebas & Mrs Khadidja Chouit

Chestnut: Mrs Cathy Thornton & Mrs Naz Saqib

Year 2

Maple: Miss Ruby Kent & Mrs Suzy Jabot

Oak: Mrs Flora White, Miss Kleo Styllis & Mrs Trish Chang

Year 3

Oak: Mrs Flora White, Miss Kleo Styllis & Mrs Trish Chang

Willow: Mr Collin D'Arcy

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jo Lee

Year 4

Cherry: Miss Emma Yentis

Magnolia: Mr Jack Soares Mullen

Teaching Assistant: Miss Fairouz Heroual

Year 5

Alder: Mr Nauman Hijaz

Walnut: Mr Jason Kennedy

Teaching Assistant: Miss Connie Chineata

Year 6

Aspen: Mrs Ros Love

Redwood: Miss Alice Beaumont

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tamara Elis

 

Specialist Teachers

Art: Miss Kleo Styllis

Spanish: Miss Maria Perez

Physical Education Coach: Mr Rashid El-Ouahabi

Inclusion Team

Special Education Needs

Inclusion Manager and SENCo: Mrs Helen Andrews (senco@hallfieldschool.org.uk)

Reading Recovery Teaching Assistants: Mrs Bedrije Kolaj & Mrs Soraya O'Gorman

 

Individual Needs Assistants: Mrs Salia Ahmed, Mrs Noreen Consalvo, Mrs Hanan Elhaddad, Mrs Zohra Garab, Mrs Mona Hassan,  Mrs Donika Koci, Mrs Thahera Maktadir, Mr Faisal Miah, Mrs Jackie Neck & Mrs Salima Rashid

 

Welfare

Home School Liaison Officer/Safeguarding: Mrs Nabila El Ahmadi and Mrs Lisa Morgan

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

All our classroom and individual support assistants with the assistance of  Mrs Abla Elaydi and Mrs Rosida Gooljary.

 

Admin team

Mrs Breda Foran, Mrs Edina Kulenovic and Mrs Abla Elaydi

 

Premises Team

Mr Fernando Goncalves and Mr Dinarte Ferreira


Google Translate
Top